4
Lanarkshire & District Bowling Leagues Association
Top Ten Trophy - 2017
Singles, Pairs, Triples, Fours
All Games start at 2.00pm. except singles which start 30 Minutes later
Sponsored by:-
DGG


Return To Home Page

First Round - Sunday 30th. July 2017
01 Law
v Larkhall
02 Airdrie
v Murray
03 Whitemoss
v Burnhead
04 Lanark
v Lesmahagow
05 Eddlewood
v Airdrie Central
06 Newmains
v Holytown
07 Whitefield
v Coalburn
08 Overtown
v Strathclyde
09 Gartsherrie
v Wrangholm Hall
10 Strathaven
v Calderbank
11 Hamilton
v Wishaw South
12 Houldsworth
v Halfway
13 Red Deer
v Gartcosh
14 Udston
v Coatbridge
15 Burnbank
v Clarkston
16 Newarthill
v Beltane
17 Stonehouse
v Motherwell
18 Colville Park
v Blackwood Vic.
19 Orbiston
v Motherwell M.W.
20 Bothwell
v Greengairs
21 Uddingston
v Blantyre
22 Quarter
v Low Waters
23 Victoria C/bridge
v Hamilton Cal.
24 Castlehill
v Shotts
25 Wishaw
v Springwells
26 Raploch
v Caldercraig
27 Carluke
v Lanark Thistle
28 Glengowan
v Douglas Vic.
29 Dalzell
v East Kilbride
30
Dunbeth Park
v
Dalserf

Second Round - Sunday 6th August 2017
31 Law
v Airdrie
32 Whitemoss v Lesmahagow
33 Eddlewood
v Newmains
34 Whitefield v Overtown
35 Wrangholm Hall v Strathaven
36 Hamilton v Houldsworth
37 Red Deer
v Udston
38 Burnbank v Newarthill
39 Motherwell
v Blackwood Vic.
40 Orbiston
v Bothwell
41 Blantyre
v Quarter
42 Victoria C'bridge
v Castlehill
43 Wishaw v Raploch
44 Carluke
v Glengowan
45 Dalzell
v Dalserf
46 Whifflet
v Bellshill

Third Round - Sunday 13th August 2017
47 Law
v Lesmahagow
48 Eddlewood v Overtown
49 Wrangholm Hall v Houldsworth
50 Udston v Burnbank
51 Motherwell v Orbiston
52 Quarter v Castlehill
53 Raploch v Carluke
54 Dalzell v Bellshill

Fourth Round - Sunday 20th. August 2017
55 Law v Eddlewood
56 Houldsworth v Burnbank
57 Motherwell v Quarter
58 Raploch v Dalzell

Semi Final - Sunday 27th. August
59 Law v Houldsworth
60 Quarter v Raploch

Final - Sunday 3rd. September on Douglas Victoria B. C.
61 Law v Quarter
Winner Top Ten Trophy 2017
Law Bowling Club